Dom
Produkty
O nas
Wycieczka po fabryce
Kontrola jakości
Skontaktuj się z nami
Poprosić o wycenę
Dom ProduktyDWDM Mux Demux

4 Channels DWDM Dual Fiber OADM East-Or-West Box Module LC/UPC

dobra jakość Moduły CISCO SFP na sprzedaż
dobra jakość Moduły CISCO SFP na sprzedaż
Very easy to deal with, fast shipping, and the prices were excellent. What more could you ask for.

—— Charles Lundy

Very pleased with the service. Order arrived promptly and the product was exactly what I was expecting. I Will keep GEZHI Company in my Favorite List.

—— Lewis

As a repeat customer, I can testify that buyers can expect fair prices, timely deliveries usually faster than promised, and overall satisfaction with

—— Craig Sherman

Im Online Czat teraz

4 Channels DWDM Dual Fiber OADM East-Or-West Box Module LC/UPC

Chiny 4 Channels DWDM Dual Fiber OADM East-Or-West Box Module LC/UPC dostawca

Duży Obraz :  4 Channels DWDM Dual Fiber OADM East-Or-West Box Module LC/UPC

Szczegóły Produktu:

Place of Origin: China
Nazwa handlowa: GEZHI or OEM
Orzecznictwo: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: GZ-DWDM OADM

Zapłata:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Cena: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with paper box
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Supply Ability: 80000Channel per month
Contact Now
Szczegółowy opis produktu
Product Name: OADM DWDM Channel Number: 4 Channels
Wavelength: 1563.86~1528.77nm Connector: LC/UPC
Fiber Type: Dual Fiber Application: DWDM system

 
4 channels DWDM dual fiber OADM East-or-West box module LC/UPC
 
4ch DWDM Add+Drop Multiplexers in splice/pigtailed ABS module, 100GHz ITU grid, duplex LC/UPC
 
GEZHI DWDM/AD modules are Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Optical Add/Drop Multiplexers (OADM). The DWDM/AD modules add (multiplex) and drop (demultiplex) selected channels, or wavelengths, on both directions (east and west) or one direction (east or west) of a DWDM common fiber link. The technology enables intelligent planning and flexible provisioning of optical services while simplifying the deployment and maintenance of optical networks. Access points can be added to linear, bus, and ring networks, where the east and west ring design provides redundant protected architecture.

DWDM passive OADM modules are protocol-transparent and invisible to both the network and the users, each DWDM passive OADM uses wavelengths that fall within the ITU-T G.694.2 DWDM grid standard from C17 to C61(1563.86~1528.77nm) with 0.8 nm spacing.
Optical add drop multiplexer function
The passive DWDM optical add drop multiplexer (DWDM OADM) sends and receives signals to/from DWDM transceivers installed in the switch. It adds or drops this specific wavelength from the optical fiber and allows all other wavelengths to pass straight through.
4 Channels DWDM Dual Fiber OADM East-Or-West Box Module LC/UPC
Features
 
  • Multiplexing of up to 4 channels on fiber pair
  • Secure physical separation between data channels
  • High quality film filter technology
  • Low insertion loss, splice/pigtailed ABS module low profile modular design
  • Passive, no electric power required
  • Transparent operation - protocol and topology independent
  • Duplex LC/UPC connectors
  • easily support duplex patch cables between the transceiver and passive unit
 
 
Labeling on each pigtail, indicate the wavelength of the DWDM transceivers
 
Each fiber pigtails of inputs and outputs are labeled with wavelengths that is used to indicate the wavelengh of the individual DWDM transceivers. There are four holes to fix the pigtailed module with your device.
4 Channels DWDM Dual Fiber OADM East-Or-West Box Module LC/UPC
 
DWDM OADMS SERIES
DUAL FIBER
Application   Description
Dual fiber   1 ch. DWDM OADM 100GHz, East-and-West, IL=1.0dB, duplex LC/UPC
Dual fiber   2 ch. DWDM OADM 100GHz, East-and-West, IL=1.5dB, duplex LC/UPC
Dual fiber   4 ch. DWDM OADM 100GHz, East-and-West, IL=1.8dB, duplex LC/UPC
Dual fiber   1 ch. DWDM OADM 100GHz, East-or-West, IL=1.0dB, duplex LC/UPC
Dual fiber   2 ch. DWDM OADM 100GHz, East-or-West, IL=1.5dB, duplex LC/UPC
Dual fiber   4 ch. DWDM OADM 100GHz, East-or-West, IL=1.8dB, duplex LC/UPC
Dual fiber   8 ch. DWDM OADM 100GHz, East-or-West, IL=3.0dB, duplex LC/UPC
SINGLE FIBER
Application   Description
Single fiber   1 ch. DWDM OADM 100GHz, single fiber, East-and-West, IL=1.0dB, LC/UPC
Single fiber   2 ch. DWDM OADM 100GHz, single fiber, East-and-West, IL=1.5dB, LC/UPC
Single fiber   1 ch. DWDM OADM 100GHz, single fiber, East-or-West, IL=1.0dB, LC/UPC
Single fiber   2 ch. DWDM OADM 100GHz, single fiber, East-or-West, IL=1.5dB, LC/UPC

Szczegóły kontaktu
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

Osoba kontaktowa: Ena Lin

Wyślij zapytanie bezpośrednio do nas (0 / 3000)