Dom
Produkty
O nas
Wycieczka po fabryce
Kontrola jakości
Skontaktuj się z nami
Poprosić o wycenę
Dom ProduktyPrzełączniki optyczne

Dual 2x2B Fiber Optical Switches Non Blocking 5V 1310/1550nm

dobra jakość Moduły CISCO SFP na sprzedaż
dobra jakość Moduły CISCO SFP na sprzedaż
Very easy to deal with, fast shipping, and the prices were excellent. What more could you ask for.

—— Charles Lundy

Very pleased with the service. Order arrived promptly and the product was exactly what I was expecting. I Will keep GEZHI Company in my Favorite List.

—— Lewis

As a repeat customer, I can testify that buyers can expect fair prices, timely deliveries usually faster than promised, and overall satisfaction with

—— Craig Sherman

Im Online Czat teraz

Dual 2x2B Fiber Optical Switches Non Blocking 5V 1310/1550nm

Chiny Dual 2x2B Fiber Optical Switches Non Blocking 5V 1310/1550nm dostawca
Dual 2x2B Fiber Optical Switches Non Blocking 5V 1310/1550nm dostawca Dual 2x2B Fiber Optical Switches Non Blocking 5V 1310/1550nm dostawca

Duży Obraz :  Dual 2x2B Fiber Optical Switches Non Blocking 5V 1310/1550nm

Szczegóły Produktu:

Place of Origin: China
Nazwa handlowa: GEZHI or OEM
Orzecznictwo: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: GZ-4x4 MM Optical Switch

Zapłata:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Cena: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with paper Box
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Supply Ability: 60000pcs per month
Contact Now
Szczegółowy opis produktu
Product Name: Dual Bypass Optical Switch Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
Channel: 4x4 (dual 2x2) Control Type: Latching or Non-latching
Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST (PC or APC) Application: Metropolitan Area Network

D2x2 Mems Optical Switch

 

GEZHI Photonics Dual 2x2B Mechanichal Optical Switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical proprietary configuration and activated via an electrical control signal.

 

GEZHI’s Dual 2x2B (D2x2B) Mechanichal Optical Switch support all wavelength at 1260nm~1650nm or Multimode 850nm wavelength, it offers ultra-high reliability, low insertion loss, fast switching speed as well as bi-directional performance. The optical switches are widely used for Optical Network, Protection, Transmitter and Receiver Protection,Network Test System and Instrumentations.

 

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Wavelength Range
  • Low Crosstalk
  • High Stability, High Reliability
  • Epoxy-free on Optical Path
  • Latching and Non-latching


Specification

Parameters   GZ-FSW-D2×2B
Wavelength Range nm 850±40/1300±40 1260~1650
Operating avelength nm 850/1300 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss dB Typ:1.0 Max:1.5 Typ:1.0 Max:1.5
Return Loss dB MM≥30 SM≥50
Crosstalk dB MM≥35 SM≥55
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Power Supply v 3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime times ≥107
Switch Time ms ≤8
Transmission Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -20~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Weight g 16
Dimension mm (L)27.0×(W)12.0×(H)8.2 customization is available.
 

Pins

 

Type State Pin definition Power Condition monitoring
D2x2B     1 5 6 10 2-3 3-4 7-8 8-9
Non-latching A

P1-P3

P1’-P3’

-- -- -- -- Close Open Open Close
B

P1-P4,P2-P3

P1’-P4’,P2’-P3’

V+ -- -- GND Open Close Close Open
Latching A

P1-P3

P1’-P3’

-- -- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
B P1-P4,P2-P3 V+ -- GND -- Open Close Close Open


Optical Route

Status One Status Two

Dual 2x2B Fiber Optical Switches Non Blocking 5V 1310/1550nm
 

Dual 2x2B Fiber Optical Switches Non Blocking 5V 1310/1550nm
 

 

Dimension

Dual 2x2B Fiber Optical Switches Non Blocking 5V 1310/1550nm


Order Information

Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Control Model Fiber Type Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
S=SM
M=MM
85=850nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
13/15=1310/1550nm
X=Others
3=3V
5=5V
L=Latching
N=Non- Latching
5=50/125
6=62.5/125
9=9/125
X=Others
25=250um
90=900um
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
X=Others
1=1m
2=1.5m
X=Others
0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/APC
3=SC/PC
4=SC/APC
5=ST/PC
6=ST/APC
7=LC/PC
8=LC/APC



Dual 2x2B Fiber Optical Switches Non Blocking 5V 1310/1550nm

 

Szczegóły kontaktu
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

Osoba kontaktowa: Ena Lin

Wyślij zapytanie bezpośrednio do nas (0 / 3000)